crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 21 Girls Varsity Golf at League Finals SCGA 8:30 am   Oct 22 Boys Varsity Water Polo at Ontario High School Ontario 3:15 pm | Ontario High School Oct 22 Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Elsinore High School Elsinore 3:15 pm | John W North High School Oct 22 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Elsinore

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 14 Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Arlington High School Arlington 3:15 pm | John W North High School Oct 14 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Rancho Verde High School Rancho Verde 3:15 pm | John W North High School Oct 14 Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Rancho Verde High School Rancho Verde 3:15 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 08 Girls Varsity Golf vs. Heritage High School Heritage 3:15 pm | John W North High School Oct 09 Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Heritage Heritage 3:15 pm | John W North High School Oct 09 Coed Varsity Cross Country at League meet #2 Diamond Va 3:15 pm   Oct 09 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Sep 30 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Rancho Verde High School Rancho Verde 3:15 pm | Rancho Verde Sep 30 Girls Freshman Volleyball at Rancho Verde High School Rancho Verde 3:15 pm | Rancho Verde Sep 30 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Rancho Verde High School Rancho Verde 4:30 pm | Rancho Verde Oct 01 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 23 Girls Varsity Tennis at Canyon Springs High School Canyon Springs 3:15 pm   Sep 24 Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Arlington High School Arlington 3:15 pm | John W North High School Sep 24 Girls Varsity Golf at Lakeside/Lake Elsinore High School Lakeside/Lake Elsinore 3:15 pm | John W North High School Sep

Cross Country Powerful Competition!

 Finished Results Place               Name                            Time 1                  Makayla Browne           18:08.4 2                  Mackenize Browne       18:16.8 5 

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 17 Coed Varsity Cross Country at Andulka League Meet #1 2:00 pm   Sep 17 Girls Varsity Golf at Paloma Valley High School Paloma Valley 3:15 pm | Canyon Lake Country Club Sep 18 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Ramona High School Ramona 3:15 pm | John W North High School Sep 18 Girls Junior

North’s Girls Cross Country

  Photo by FRANK BELLINO, Contributing Photographer. North’s girls cross country team captured the team title at the Beaumont Invitational, and the victory at Saturday’s event was led by the Huskies’ dominant sister act. Freshman Mackenzie Browne won the individual championship, crossing the line in a time of 17 minutes, 9.3 seconds. Makayla Browne, a

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15

Sep 09 Girls Varsity Golf at Clash of Canyon Tournam 12:00 pm | Canyon Lake Country Club Sep 09 Girls Varsity Tennis at Norco High School Norco 3:15 pm   Sep 10 Girls Varsity Golf at La Sierra High School, North High School La Sierra 2:30 pm | Cresta Verde Golf Course Sep 10 Boys